Tram Chim

  • 10131 Westminster Ave
    Garden Grove, CA 92843
(714) 638-8678

Tram Chim is a quan nhau, a VIetnamese pub, that serves clams, snails, bo luc lac, chicken wings, fried rice, lau and other Vietnamese bar foods

View All 3 Gallery

Hours

Monday 12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Tuesday 12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Wednesday 12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Thursday 12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Friday 12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Saturday 12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Sunday 12:00 pm - 12:00 am
View All

Reviews

avatar
Jen B
 12-08-2015 02:14PM

Another quan nhau

I went here over the weekend because my friends wanted to go. It's a quan nhau, some what dark and grungy. I had a few beers but didn't eat any food so I can't say how good it is. Service was fine and it looked like people were enjoying themselves but not my kind of place.

`

Yelp Reviews

Tram Chim Restaurant (72)


Sophia S.

(01-09-2018)

Best place for snail. If u love food of snail in vietnam, this place is quite similar to this food in vietnam. Before I m afraid that I can't find any place...