Tram Chim

  • 10131 Westminster Ave
    Garden Grove, CA 92843
(714) 638-8678

Tram Chim is a quan nhau, a VIetnamese pub, that serves clams, snails, bo luc lac, chicken wings, fried rice, lau and other Vietnamese bar foods

View All 3 Gallery

Hours

Monday 12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Tuesday 12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Wednesday 12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Thursday 12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Friday 12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Saturday 12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Sunday 12:00 pm - 12:00 am
View All

Reviews

avatar
Jen B
 12-08-2015 01:14PM

Another quan nhau

I went here over the weekend because my friends wanted to go. It's a quan nhau, some what dark and grungy. I had a few beers but didn't eat any food so I can't say how good it is. Service was fine and it looked like people were enjoying themselves but not my kind of place.

Yelp Reviews

Tram Chim Restaurant (67)


Kali F.

(11-13-2017)

Good place for drinking food but in a family environment not like the older tram chim place. Food is great and not pricey but minus 1 star for the slow and...

`