Tram Chim Restaurant

  • 10131 Westminster Ave
    Garden Grove, CA 92843
(714) 638-8678

Tram Chim is a quan nhau, a VIetnamese pub, that serves clams, snails, bo luc lac, chicken wings, fried rice, lau and other Vietnamese bar foods

View All 3 Gallery

Hours

Monday:
12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Tuesday:
12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Wednesday:
12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Thursday:
12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Friday:
12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Saturday:
12:00 pm - 12:00 am
Sunday:
12:00 pm - 12:00 am
View All

Reviews

avatar
Chris H
 07-10-2019 03:03PM

If you like Vietnamese bar restaurants

This place is not for everyone. It's not a normal family restaurant, It's a Vietnamese beer restaurant lounge. People drink a lot, smoke and the karaoke is super loud. The waitresses are pretty and friendly and will sit and talk to you, but they don't speak English well. Food is good. The place definitely needs a makeover.. Overall if you're looking to have some beers and Vietnamese food with a group friends and don't mind the dark and loud atmosphere then its ok.

avatar
Jen B
 12-08-2015 02:14PM

Another quan nhau

I went here over the weekend because my friends wanted to go. It's a quan nhau, some what dark and grungy. I had a few beers but didn't eat any food so I can't say how good it is. Service was fine and it looked like people were enjoying themselves but not my kind of place.


Suppp bruh?